Amina Maulid Ambali & Others vs Ramadhani Juma (Civil Appeal No. 35 of 2019) [2020] TZCA 19 (25 February 2020)


Loading PDF...

This document is 298.5 KB. Do you want to load it?

▲ To the top

Documents citing this one 117

Judgment 117
1. Bilali Ally Kinguti vs Ahadi Lulela Said & Others (Civil Appeal No.500 of 2021) [2023] TZCA 17337 (13 June 2023) 14 citations
2. Revs Peter Benjamini vs Tumaini Mtanzamba @ Mwema (Land Appeal 69 of 2019) [2021] TZHC 5818 (13 August 2021) 13 citations
3. Nicholaus Mwaipyana vs The Registered Trustees of Little Sisters of Jesus Tanzania (Civil Appeal No.276 of 2020) [2023] TZCA 17578 (30 August 2023) 11 citations
4. Sprendors T. Ltd vs David Raymond D'souza & Another (Civil Appeal No. 7 of 2020) [2023] TZCA 23 (17 February 2023) 8 citations
5. John Martin Ndunguru vs Mustapha Athumani Nyoni & Another (Civil Appeal No.17 of 2021) [2023] TZCA 17508 (21 August 2023) 4 citations
6. Philemon Vanai Saiteru Mollel vs William Titus Mollel & Another (Civil Appeal No. 407 of 2021) [2024] TZCA 157 (5 March 2024) 4 citations
7. Tanzania National Roads Agency & Another vs Abdalla Magabe Sindoma & Another (Civil Appeal No.307 of 2021) [2023] TZCA 17334 (12 June 2023) 3 citations
8. Hope Stiftung (Hope Foundation) vs Sisters of St. Joseph - Kilimanjaro Region and Two others (Land Case No. 3 of 2020) [2023] TZHC 16286 (7 March 2023) 2 citations
9. Joshua Joyboy Mungereza & Another vs Sophia Mohamed Farahani (Land Case 249 of 2021) [2022] TZHCLandD 771 (26 July 2022) 2 citations
10. Juma Yusufu Myella vs Linda Abdul Manu (Land Appeal 86 of 2021) [2021] TZHCLandD 765 (29 October 2021) 2 citations
11. Farsy A. Msuya (Administrator of the estate of the late Adinani Mangachi Msuya /katera Mshanga Mangachi vs Jennifer Mkapesa Chuwa (Land Case 11 of 2020) [2022] TZHC 12794 (26 August 2022) 1 citation
12. Hamza Salum Kambi (Administrator of the Estate of the Late Salum Kambi) vs The Commissioner for Lands and Another (Land Case 132 of 2018) [2020] TZHCLandD 2218 (28 September 2020) 1 citation
13. James Madeha vs Juma Rajabu (Land Appeal No. 236 of 2024) [2024] TZHC 1617 (25 April 2024) 1 citation
14. Maria Syangyombo vs Catherine O. Ambakisye (Land Appeal 56 of 2019) [2021] TZHC 6467 (10 September 2021) 1 citation
15. Rajul Motichand Shah vs Jonas Patrice Potea (Land Case 8 of 2020) [2021] TZHC 7152 (16 November 2021) 1 citation
16. Scolastica Investment Company Ltd vs. Fredrick S. Kisamo (Land Case 24 of 2017) [2020] TZHC 4597 (18 December 2020) 1 citation
17. Sophia Mohamed Farahani vs Joshua Joyboy Mungereza & Another (Land Case 124 of 2019) [2022] TZHCLandD 310 (29 April 2022) 1 citation
18. A. A. Sykes vs Kinondoni Municipal Council and Another (Land Case 140 of 2017) [2021] TZHCLandD 499 (17 September 2021)
19. Agness Bugingo vs Chiku Moshi Changa (Land Appeal 49 of 2020) [2021] TZHCLandD 153 (27 April 2021)
20. Ahadi Lulela Said vs Registered Trustee of Vincentian Congregation and 4 Others (Land Case 1 of 2020) [2021] TZHC 4285 (28 July 2021)
21. Al Hushoom Investment (T) Ltd vs Wilson Michael and Others (Land Case 13 of 2018) [2021] TZHCLandD 156 (30 April 2021)
22. Athuman Kabengwa vs Masika C. Faraji (Land Appeal 214 of 2021) [2022] TZHCLandD 154 (23 March 2022)
23. Bank of Africa and 2 others Versus Illic Radisav (Land Appeal No 61 of 2023) [2024] TZHC 116 (31 January 2024)
24. Bharat Purshottam & 3 Others vs Art Ketan Mokha & Another (Land Case 116 of 2020) [2022] TZHCLandD 12295 (19 September 2022)
25. Bock Juma Rungwe vs The Grand Lodge Compay Limited and 2 OOthers (Land Case 137 of 2019) [2021] TZHCLandD 811 (5 November 2021)
26. Bruce Alex Maro ( the administrator of the estate of the late Anastazia Alex) vs Emmanuel Alex Maro (Land Case 1 of 2023) [2023] TZHC 18872 (12 July 2023)
27. Burhan Said Mlavi (as Legal Representative of Zuhura Abdallah) vs Dmi St. Joseph University in Tanzania, Arusha Campus and Another (Land Case 13 of 2019) [2021] TZHC 6906 (15 October 2021)
28. COCONUT LIMITED versus MOHAMED ALLY SELUHOMBO & ANOTHER (Land Case No. 35 of 2019) [2022] TZHCLandD 15721 (30 September 2022)
29. Charles Jackson & Others vs S.H. Amon Enterprises Co. Ltd (Land Appeal 70 of 2021) [2022] TZHC 10581 (27 May 2022)
30. Charles Peter Smwenda (Administrator of the Estate of Makane Mohamed Sungura (deceased) (Land Case 108 of 2021) [2022] TZHCLandD 12278 (20 July 2022)
31. Daniel Bakari vs Bertha Lameck (Paul Deus Kuliga) (PC Criminal Appeal No. 16 of 2021) [2023] TZHC 18158 (9 June 2023)
32. Dar es Salaam Water Supply and Another vs Raymond Mgonda Paul and 5 Others (Misc. Land Application 337 of 2021) [2021] TZHCLandD 6736 (11 October 2021)
33. Dar es Salaam Water Supply and Sanitation Authority and Another vs Raymond Mgonda Paula and 5 Others (Misc. Land Application 337 of 2021) [2021] TZHCLandD 776 (11 October 2021)
34. Deo Thomas v Meeda Rajabu & Another (Land Appeal No. 288 of 2021) [2023] TZHCLandD 16714 (31 July 2023)
35. Didas Mlyauki vs Penina Christopher Mgeni (Land Appeal 161 of 2021) [2021] TZHCLandD 415 (16 August 2021)
36. Director Bukoba Municipal Council and Two Others vs James Simon and Another (Land Appeal 33 of 2019) [2021] TZHC 4258 (15 July 2021)
37. Donald Daniel Masawe vs Genes Fidelis Kimario & 4 Others (Land Case No. 15 of 2023) [2024] TZHCLandD 386 (14 June 2024)
38. Edward Anyelwisye Bukuku vs Julius Mwasongwe & Another (Land Appeal No. 42 of 2023) [2024] TZHC 6595 (17 July 2024)
39. Edwin Credo Kayuni vs Agness Nyoni Godda (Land Appeal No. 27050v of 2023) [2024] TZHCLandD 235 (17 April 2024)
40. Enos Jeremia Kasambala vs The Registrar of Titles & Attorney General (Appeal 78 of 2021) [2022] TZHCLandD 638 (27 June 2022)
41. Enos Jeremia Kasambala vs The Registrar of Titles & Attorney General (Appeal 78 of 2021) [2022] TZHCLandD 715 (27 June 2022)
42. Ephraim Boniface Mtamai(suing By Power of Attorney By Leonnard Ansbert Fussi) vs Jimmy Bambaza Mayengo & Others (Land Case 117 of 2018) [2021] TZHCLandD 6971 (13 October 2021)
43. Finca Tanzania Ltd Mbeya & Others vs Suzana Mapunda & Another (Land Appeal No. 39 of 2023) [2024] TZHC 1301 (3 April 2024)
44. Francis Masele Nhelekwa vs Emmanuel Paulo Chihutu and Another (Land Appeal No. 208020 of 2023) [2024] TZHC 1464 (15 April 2024)
45. Geban Hezron Winani vs Msafiri Yusuf Maro & Another (Misc. Land Appeal 74 of 2021) [2022] TZHC 15287 (14 December 2022)
46. Gerlad Wilson Kessy & Another vs. Fadhila S. Sagasaga & two Others (Land case No. 4 of 2022) [2023] TZHC 19505 (28 July 2023)
47. Gungutala Mkoromi (Administrator of the Late Mkoromi Mangalyuma Mkamalachaka) vs Nick Itunga & 4 Others (Land Case 57 of 2020) [2022] TZHCLandD 768 (12 July 2022)
48. HASSAN BAKARI KIDUGALO and 9 Others v MWETA HAMIS NTAMBI (Land Appeal No. 200 OF 2022) [2022] TZHC 17252 (1 March 2022)
49. Huruma Samson vs Menley Mgata Abwao and Two Others (Land Appeal 30 of 2021) [2022] TZHC 10200 (31 March 2022)
50. Huruma Samson vs Menley Mgata Abwao and Two Others (Land Appeal 31 of 2021) [2022] TZHC 10205 (31 March 2022)
51. Huruma Samson vs Menley Mgata Abwao and Two Others (Land Appeal 31 of 2021) [2022] TZHC 9678 (31 March 2022)
52. In the Matter of the Estate of the Late Mohamed Ahmed Somo And In the Matter of the Application for Letters of Administration by Manca Sirili Mshanga & Salma Mohamed Ahmed Somo And In the Matter of Objection of the Accounts of Estate by Nuru Sheni (Probate And Administration Cause No. 215 of 2022) [2024] TZHC 5632 (7 June 2024)
53. Innocent Fode Mamoudou Shango & Another vs EFC Tanzania Ltd & 3 Others (Land Case 68 of 2022) [2022] TZHCLandD 681 (26 July 2022)
54. Jambo Freight Limited vs Said R. Zayumba @ Said Rashid Zayumba and 16 Others (Land Case 24 of 2017) [2022] TZHCLandD 126 (4 March 2022)
55. Jambo Freight Limited vs Said Zayumba @ Said Rashid & Another (Land Case 24 of 2017) [2022] TZHCLandD 495 (4 March 2022)
56. Jane A. Augustine v. Claud V. Kaneno (PC Matrimonial Appeal 8 of 2023) [2023] TZHC 22960 (24 November 2023)
57. Jarib Simbe & Another vs Fatuma Flora Richard Mwakasitu & Another (Land Appeal 32 of 2021) [2022] TZHCLandD 658 (6 June 2022)
58. Jaswinder Pal Singh vs Clavery Mayango & Others (Land Case 10 of 2019) [2022] TZHC 10583 (3 June 2022)
59. Johnson Leonard Muhururu vs Commissioner for Lands and 2 Others (Land Case 28 of 2018) [2021] TZHCLandD 417 (30 August 2021)
60. Joseph Ambolike Sanga & 3 Others vs Clement Balina Bomani & 34 Others (Land revision No. 22 of 2023) [2023] TZHCLandD 17269 (18 December 2023)
61. Joseph Ambolike Sanga & 3 Others vs Clement Balina Bomani & 34 Others [2023] TZHCLandD 17261 (18 December 2023)
62. Joseph Ambolike Sanga & 3 Others vs Clement Balina Bomani & 34 Others [2023] TZHCLandD 17262 (18 December 2023)
63. Joyce Gabriel vs Deodata Kokubanza (Administratrix of the Estate of the Late Francis Rusenene) (Land Appeal 58 of 2022) [2022] TZHCLandD 12531 (31 October 2022)
64. Juma Hassan Mayumba vs Swalhina Yusufu Mfinanga (administratrix Of The Late Thabit Hassan Mayumba) (Land Appeal No. 75 of 2022) [2023] TZHC 15700 (31 January 2023)
65. Juma Rajabu Furaji vs Kasse Peter & 28 Others (Land Case 158 of 2019) [2022] TZHCLandD 12788 (25 November 2022)
66. Juma Yusu Myela vs Linda Abdul Manu (Land Appeal 86 of 2021) [2021] TZHCLandD 6720 (29 October 2021)
67. Kellu Kamo Lucas vs Dr. Luis B. Shija (Land Case 9 of 2017) [2021] TZHC 6509 (24 September 2021)
68. Kipara Mediri vs Meri Mediri & 4 Others (Land Appeal No. 136 of 2022) [2023] TZHC 18452 (16 June 2023)
69. Lameck Nyela vs Tanzania National Roads Agency & 2 Others (Land 44 of 2018) [2022] TZHCLandD 413 (31 May 2022)
70. Livingstone Michael Mushi vs Asha Magoti Magere& Others (Civil Application No. 247/08 of 2022) [2023] TZCA 17809 (9 November 2023)
71. M/s Riziki Lulida vs The Imperial Road Haulage Limited & Another (Land Case 62 of 2019) [2023] TZHCLandD 16398 (23 January 2023)
72. Maria Chrystom Lwekamwa vs Placid Richard Lwekamwa & Another (Land Case 385 of 2017) [2023] TZHCLandD 16400 (28 February 2023)
73. Mariam Seif & Another vs Seif Abrahamani Seif (Land Appeal 45 of 2022) [2022] TZHCLandD 805 (4 August 2022)
74. Mished Chunilal Kotak vs Omary Shabani & 4 Others (Land Case No. 137 of 2021) [2024] TZHCLandD 474 (11 June 2024)
75. Mohamed H. Jagwa vs Gama Juma Gama (Appeal 17 of 2022) [2022] TZHCLandD 12330 (26 September 2022)
76. Mohamed Hassanali Kanji vs Narry Lalan & 3 Others (Land Case 171 of 2021) [2023] TZHCLandD 15759 (28 March 2023)
77. Msae Investment Co. Limited vs Yono Auction Mart Co. Limited & 2 Others (Land Case No. 72 Of 2021) [2023] TZHCLandD 17087 (23 October 2023)
78. Mtaita Mcharo Mchome & 12 Others vs Saeed Yesalam Saeed (Land Case 8 of 2021) [2022] TZHCLandD 12787 (21 December 2022)
79. Muganda Michael vs Simon Liduckey (Land Appeal 29 of 2022) [2022] TZHC 15185 (13 December 2022)
80. Murtaza Rashid & Another vs Ali Hasnain Mohamed Gulamhussein & Another (Consolidated Land Appeal No. 1019 and 1493 of 2023) [2024] TZHCLandD 443 (19 June 2024)
81. Mwinyihatibu Jumaa Hatibu vs Ridhiwani Jumaa Hatibu (Civil Appeal No.70 of 2020) [2023] TZCA 17620 (18 September 2023)
82. Nuru Mohamed Kihiyo vs Mshuza Mohamed Kihiyo (Administrator of the estate of the late Mohamed Amri Kihiyo & 2 Others (Land Case 195 of 2022) [2023] TZHCLandD 16554 (7 June 2023)
83. Patricia Rutahigwa (as an Administrator of the Estate of the Late Joyce Athanasio) and another vs. Boaz Kapama Mpazi and another (Consolidated Misc. Civil Appeal No. 150 of 2023 and Civil Appeal No. 31 of 2023) [2024] TZHC 6406 (24 May 2024)
84. Peter Joseph Swai vs Hilder Emmanuel Makelemo (Administratrix of the Estate of the Late Emmanuel Lazaro Makelemo) (Land Case 104 of 2011) [2022] TZHCLandD 12580 (22 November 2022)
85. R.F. Real Estate Limited vs Coca-cola Kwanza Limited & Another (Civil Appeal No.11 of 2021) [2022] TZCA 163 (31 March 2022)
86. Rajinder Kaur Singh vs Primi Roman Moshi (Probate And Administration Cause No. 55 of 2021) [2024] TZHC 5509 (3 June 2024)
87. Ramadhani Hamza and Others vs Richard Bamba Seni (Land Case 79 of 2020) [2021] TZHCLandD 189 (29 April 2021)
88. Rashid Kitwanga (Administrator of the Estates of Abdallah Msham Kitwanga) vs Jane David Mushi (Administrator of the Estate of the Late David Mushi) (Land Case 316 of 2010) [2022] TZHCLandD 12555 (28 October 2022)
89. Raymond Focus Mlay vs Kcb Bank Tanzania & 4 Others (Land Case 126 of 2021) [2023] TZHCLandD 16413 (25 April 2023)
90. Registered Trustees of Masjid Jumuiyati Islamic Ubungo vs Omari Srelemani Mangingo & Another (Land Case 114 of 2019) [2022] TZHCLandD 635 (27 June 2022)
91. Registered Trustees of Masjid Jumuiyatil Islamic Ubungo vs Omari Selemani Mangingo & Another (Land Case 114 of 2019) [2022] TZHCLandD 709 (27 June 2022)
92. Registered Trustees of TYMCA vs Lineth Oswald Temu @ Mrs. Oswald Stanslaus Temu & Another (Land Case No. 27 of 2020) [2023] TZHC 20570 (28 August 2023)
93. Registered Trustees of Telesina Sisters and 10 Others vs Rukia Lipangile and Another (Land Appeal 12 of 2020) [2020] TZHC 3556 (3 November 2020)
94. Richard Gerald Rambo Vs. Atiba Amalile (Legal representative of Rose Tindii Amalile) (Land Appeal No 15 of 2023) [2024] TZHC 6278 (18 June 2024)
95. Richard Joseph Rusisye vs Ibrahim Salum Suud (Land Case 167 of 2020) [2022] TZHCLandD 12353 (9 August 2022)
96. Riziki Samuel vs. Abdusamad Shariff Attas and Another (Land Case 19 of 2014) [2020] TZHC 4541 (6 November 2020)
97. Saccossa Limited vs Toroda Kidawadina & 15 Others (Land Case 61 of 2022) [2022] TZHCLandD 12667 (17 November 2022)
98. Salehe Fadhili Mteti vs Martin Mrisha & Another (Land Appeal 27 of 2022) [2022] TZHC 14777 (24 November 2022)
99. Samson Ryumba vs Edwin Karani Marko (Land Appeal 143 of 2018) [2020] TZHCLandD 20 (9 March 2020)
100. Seif Bakari Kisinga vs Abdulrahman Ally Hamis & Another (Land Case 11 of 2019) [2022] TZHCLandD 426 (31 May 2022)
101. Sheila Ilangwa Shaidi vs Abraham Kilindo and Others (Land Case 34 of 2016) [2021] TZHCLandD 629 (30 April 2021)
102. Sijali Simon Mwangonela and Another vs Lucy Mpiluka and 5 Others (Land Case No. 4463 of 2024) [2024] TZHC 6446 (12 July 2024)
103. Sixtus Matondwa vs Fernard Sikazwe & 2 Others (Land Appeal No. 19 of 2021) [2024] TZHC 1056 (20 March 2024)
104. Sogecoa Tanzania Limited vs Sylvia Simoyo Saidi Namoyo (Administratrix of the Estate of Said Namoyo) (Land Case 119 of 2022) [2023] TZHCLandD 15779 (30 March 2023)
105. Specioza N. John Buzile vs John Buzile Buchard (Matrimonial Appeal 14 of 2020) [2020] TZHC 1659 (10 July 2020)
106. Teresa sanky Rigoni vs Peter Breuber & 4 Others (Land Case No. 250 of 2021) [2023] TZHCLandD 16937 (27 September 2023)
107. The Registered Trustees of Makonde Handcraft Village vs The Permanent Secretary Ministry of Culture Arts and Sports & 4 Others (Land Case 11 of 2020) [2023] TZHCLandD 15711 (9 March 2023)
108. Tumaini Zebedayo Wanjeru vs Noel H. Mkisi & 6 Others (Land Case No. 11 of 2021) [2023] TZHC 22643 (15 November 2023)
109. Wilbard Makinda and Another Vs Ulanga Cotton & Rice Industries Ltd (Land Appeal No 115 of 2022) [2024] TZHC 66 (25 January 2024)
110. Wilbert Mereyeki vs Wilfred Mereyeki (Misc. Land Appeal No. 34 of 2022) [2023] TZHC 19392 (3 May 2023)
111. William Francis Masanja vs Kafula Mashauri & 6 Others (Land Appeal 61 of 2020) [2022] TZHC 13106 (23 September 2022)
112. William Kipe vs Specioza Majura (Misc. Land Appeal 42 of 2020) [2022] TZHC 12980 (22 September 2022)
113. Winfrida Patrick Kibuta & another vs Rhodice Simon Moshi (Land Case No. 01 of 2022) [2023] TZHC 17506 (22 May 2023)
114. Yohana Mwaifwani and Another vs Patrick Onesmo Lupondo and Others (Land Appeal 65 of 2019) [2021] TZHC 3899 (7 May 2021)
115. ZAINABU HUSSEIN LARUSAI (As a guardian of Said Hussein, Abdu Hussein, Halima Hussein, Hanifa Hussein, Ally Hussein and Hussein Hussein) V The Registered Trustees of Ahlul - Bait Center & 2 Others (Land Case No.20 of 2021) [2024] TZHC 155 (7 February 2024)
116. Zahra Nuru vs Paul Mushi (An Attorney of Salim Ally) (Land Case 152 of 2007) [2022] TZHCLandD 12769 (13 December 2022)
117. Zainabu Mpinga vs Ally Ally Liheta (Land Appeal No.61 of 2022) [2023] TZHC 20999 (30 August 2023)