Tanzania Railways Corporation (TRC) vs Gbp T. Ltd (Civil Appeal 218 of 2020) [2021] TZCA 198 (7 May 2021)


Loading PDF...

This document is 283.8 KB. Do you want to load it?

▲ To the top

Documents citing this one 34

Judgment 34
1. Nuta Press Limited vs Mac Holdings & Another (Civil Appeal No. 80 of 2016) [2021] TZCA 665 (3 November 2021) 12 citations
2. James Makundi vs Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Lands, Housing & Human Settlements Development & Others (Civil Appeal 181 of 2021) [2021] TZCA 3547 (28 April 2021) 10 citations
3. Rosebay Elton Kwakubuliversus Aziza Seleman And2 Others (Land Case 57 of 2019) [2021] TZHCLandD 6775 (30 September 2021) 6 citations
4. James Makundi vs Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Lands, Housing & Human Settlements Development & Others (Civil Appeal No. 181 of 2021) [2022] TZCA 242 (28 April 2022) 4 citations
5. Silyvestery Francis Koka vs Tanganyika Coffee Curing Co. Ltd and Three Others (Land Case No. 2 of 2023) [2023] TZHC 20327 (23 August 2023) 1 citation
6. Abdul Hassan Msuya vs Monica Amani Msuya (Land Appeal 267 of 2020) [2022] TZHCLandD 125 (21 February 2022)
7. Abdul Hassan Msuya vs Monica Amani Msuya (Land Appeal 267 of 2020) [2022] TZHCLandD 70 (21 February 2022)
8. Amanyisye Mbilinyi & Others vs Usangu Farmers' Cooperative Society (UFACO) 2003 Ltd (Land Appeal No. 69 of 2022) [2023] TZHC 16195 (17 February 2023)
9. Attorney General & Others vs Milanga Hamka & 40 Others (Land Case 26 of 2022) [2023] TZHC 17942 (15 June 2023)
10. Avodia Antipas Swai Vs Salaaman Health Center and Another (Revision 9 of 2022) [2023] TZHC 21800 (22 September 2023)
11. Charles George Mlelwa vs John Silungwe and 3 Others (Land Appeal No. 56 of 2022) [2023] TZHC 21752 (21 September 2023)
12. Domini Daniel Lema vs Attorney Generally & Another (Land Case 446 of 2017) [2022] TZHCLandD 282 (4 April 2022)
13. Double Diamond Holdings Limited vs East African Spirits T. Limited & Another (Civil Appeal No. 63 of 2021) [2024] TZCA 535 (9 July 2024)
14. Edward Asajenye Malango vs John's andongolile Mwakabela (Misc. Land Appication 103 of 2022) [2023] TZHC 16645 (29 March 2023)
15. Ester James Magitta vs Christopher Marwa Mkami & 2 Others (Civil Case No. 18 of 2022) [2024] TZHC 1666 (24 April 2024)
16. Esther Beda Amuli (as Attorney of Harriety Catherin Mwalwala The Administratrix of the Estate of the Late Beda Jonathan Amuli) vs Tanzania Road Agency & Another (Land Case 145 of 2018) [2022] TZHCLandD 281 (4 April 2022)
17. Fausta Paulo vs Qaduwe Bura (PC Civil Appeal 31 of 2021) [2022] TZHC 10867 (25 July 2022)
18. Felister Samwel Lukumay vs Agness Njabili (Civil Appeal No. 308 of 2020) [2023] TZHC 16290 (2 March 2023)
19. Jambo Kwanza Limited versus The Registered Trustees of Tanzania Freight Forwarders Association & 3 others (Civil case no. 3420 of 2024) [2024] TZHC 1152 (22 March 2024)
20. Japhet Saka vs Antony G. Kauki (Land Appeal No.15 of 2023) [2023] TZHC 17618 (26 May 2023)
21. John Andrew Denghe vs. Mponda Mtila & Another (Land Appeal no. 5 of 2022) [2022] TZHC 15855 (30 November 2022)
22. John George Mdaki vs Reli assets Holding Company Limited (Land Case 20 of 2020) [2022] TZHC 15275 (15 December 2022)
23. John andrew Denghe vs Mponda Kitila and Another (Land Appeal 5 of 2022) [2022] TZHC 15832 (30 November 2022)
24. Kassim Omary Chiongola (Administrator of the Estate of the Estate of the Late Anafi Omary Ally) vs Zamda Gugu Shabani & Another (Land Case 324 of 2022) [2023] TZHCLandD 15762 (21 March 2023)
25. Lugano Alfred Mwakasungula vs Stephania Roeleme Rami and Two Others (Civil Revision 17 of 2021) [2022] TZHC 10064 (10 June 2022)
26. Martha Kitembele vs Papaa Lepapa (Land Case Appeal No. 54 of 2022) [2022] TZHCLD 1145 (16 November 2022)
27. Mohamed Selemani Suka vs Zahara Selemani Suka & 2 Others (Land Case Revision 25 of 2022) [2022] TZHCLandD 12652 (29 November 2022)
28. Muslim Yusuph Ali Bharwani T/I Nyerere Road service Station vs GAPCO Tanzania Limited vs (Civil Case No.228 OF 2022) [2023] TZHC 20149 (9 August 2023)
29. Queen Mwakisale vs Wile Lyanyagile (Land Appeal No. 86 of 2023) [2024] TZHC 5586 (23 May 2024)
30. Salimu Omari Salim & Another vs Ally Mohamed Haniu (Civil Appeal No. 300 of 2020) [2023] TZHC 15886 (17 February 2023)
31. Sameer Mohamed vs The Temeke Municipal Council & 8 Others (Land Case No. 67 of 2021) [2023] TZHCLandD 16511 (29 May 2023)
32. The National Housing Corporation vs Silvanus John Kessy as Administrator of the late John A. Kessy and Others (Land Revision No. 6 of 2022) [2023] TZHC 23194 (4 October 2023)
33. Thomas Brash Rwebangira & 2 Others vs Julian Shawn Kadri( the legal person representative of Omary Kadri Baksh) & 2 Others (Land Case No. 36 of 2023) [2023] TZHCLandD 17191 (4 December 2023)
34. Zaidi Jumanne Zaidi (Administrator of the Estate of the Late JUMANNE ZAIDI) vs Pili Rajabu Abdallah (Administratrix of the Estate of the Late RAJABU ABDALLAH MBANO) (Land Appeal No. 19 of 2023) [2023] TZHC 20708 (1 September 2023)